Winners Board

AYS Video Gallery

    Winners List

    Undergraduate: Alonna Danielle Wright from University of Kentucky, KY, USA

    Graduate: Richard Lally from Institute of Technology Carlow, Ireland

     

    The eight students who were invited to Lexington to compete in the Global Competition are:

    Undergraduate Category:

    • Maddison Taylor Corlett (Murdoch University, Australia);
    • Alonna Danielle Wright (University of Kentucky, USA);
    • Andressa Vieira de Moraes (IFC – Campus Araquari, Brazil);
    • Laura O’Regan (University of Limerick, Ireland);

    Graduate Category:

    • Manuela Marques Fischer (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil);
    • Richard Lally (Institute of Technology Carlow, Ireland);
    • Sunhye Lee (University of Georgia, South Korea/USA);
    • Wenkai Ren (University of Chinese Academy of Science, China);

    Asia Pacific
    Graduate

    1st – Wenkai Ren, University of Chinese Academy of Science, China
    2nd – Jing Shen, Northwest A&F University, China
     

    Undergraduate
    1st - Maddison Taylor Corlett, Murdoch University, Australia
    2nd – Jeremiah L. Munoz, Pampanga State Agricultural University, Philippines
     

    Europe/ Africa/Russia
    Graduate

    1st – Richard Lally, Institute of Technology Carlow, Ireland
    2nd – Sanja Popovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
     

    Undergraduate
    1st – Laura O’Regan, University of Limerick, Ireland
    2nd –Natalie Gorbunova, Saratov State Agrarian University, Russia
     

    North America
    Graduate

    1st – Sunhye Lee, University of Georgia, South Korea/USA
    2nd –Nirosh Dias Senevirathne, South Dakota State University, Sri Lanka/USA
     

    Undergraduate
    1st – Alonna Danielle Wright, University of Kentucky, USA
    2nd – Bethany Margaret Dado, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
     

    Latin America
    Graduate

    1st – Manuela Marques Fischer, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

    2nd – Caio Seiti Takiya, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
     

    Undergraduate
    1st - Andressa Vieira de Moraes, IFC – Campus Araquari, Brazil
    2nd – Antonia Thalyta L. Silveira, IFCE, Brazil